Shen Yun Performing Arts San Jose tickets

Shen Yun Performing Arts fans, Are you ready for San Jose? on Saturday, December 26th 2026 Shen Yun Performing Arts will be playing at San Jose Center For The Performing Arts, CA. Score your Shen Yun Performing Arts tickets San Jose right here.

Filter by Date Clear
Sat Dec 26 7:00pm
Shen Yun Performing Arts
San Jose Center For The Performing Arts  •  San Jose, CA
Sun Dec 27 2:00pm
Shen Yun Performing Arts
San Jose Center For The Performing Arts  •  San Jose, CA
Mon Dec 28 2:00pm
Shen Yun Performing Arts
San Jose Center For The Performing Arts  •  San Jose, CA
Wed Dec 30 7:30pm
Shen Yun Performing Arts
War Memorial Opera House  •  San Francisco, CA
Thu Dec 31 2:00pm
Shen Yun Performing Arts
War Memorial Opera House  •  San Francisco, CA
Sat Jan 2 2:00pm
Shen Yun Performing Arts
War Memorial Opera House  •  San Francisco, CA
Sun Jan 3 2:00pm
Shen Yun Performing Arts
War Memorial Opera House  •  San Francisco, CA




Reliable & Guaranteed Tickets

We have a 100% Buyer Guarantee + your tickets will be legitimate, arrive in time for the event, and be completely refunded if the event is cancelled*.

*If your experience falls short of these expectations, you're covered by our 100% money-back guarantee.

*Ticketssanjose.org is an independent ticket guide, unaffiliated with venues. Prices may be above or below face value. No hidden fees.

Get Your Shen Yun Performing Arts Tickets in San Jose: 2026 Shows & Dates

Shen Yun Performing Arts San Jose Shen Yun Performing Arts has become more than just a show; it's a vibrant celebration of China's rich cultural heritage wrapped in breathtaking dance and storylines that pull you in from the first note. Imagine sitting in the San Francisco theatre , feeling the anticipation build as the lights dim and the stage bursts into life with color, movement, and music that seem to transcend time. You might find yourself unexpectedly invited to clap along or even see performers interact with the audience, making each night feel personal and alive. The company’s dedication to authentic storytelling shines through in every performance, where dancers portray everything from mythical spiritual beings to legendary historical figures, all set against a backdrop of traditional melodies rarely heard outside China. It’s not just entertainment, it’s an emotional journey that leaves you pondering long after the curtain falls. Tickets are in high demand, and it’s easy to see why, each show at the War Memorial Opera House delivers an unforgettable blend of artistry, history, and spirituality. If you’ve ever felt the call to witness something truly extraordinary, securing your seat early might be the best move because this is one experience you don’t want to miss.

Videos

Parking & Directions for Shen Yun Performing Arts San Jose Center For The Performing Arts


255 Almaden Blvd.,, San Jose, CA
95113, US


1. San Jose Convention Center Garage - 0.2 miles, $15
2. 4th Street Garage - 0.3 miles, $10
3. Market Street Garage - 0.4 miles, $12
4. City Hall Garage - 0.5 miles, $10
5. Lot 5 (South Market Street) - 0.6 miles, $8

Shen Yun Performing Arts Other Live at San Jose Center For The Performing Arts | San Jose – December 26th, 2026

The War Memorial Opera House in San Francisco is more than just a stunning historic venue, it’s a place where the magic of live performance truly comes alive. With its rich history of hosting everything from world-renowned ballet companies to groundbreaking operas, it’s a spot that’s seen the evolution of the arts right before your eyes. Recently, it’s embraced sustainability too, with eco-friendly upgrades that blend tradition with modern responsibility. When Shen Yun Performing Arts San Francisco takes the stage here, it’s like stepping into a world of ancient stories told through breathtaking dance and music, all set against the grandeur of this iconic theater. Whether you snag those coveted orchestra mezzanine seats or opt for the more budget-friendly second tier, the views are often pretty spectacular. Getting there is a breeze, from Noe Valley, just hop on the #48 bus and get off at City Hall, or if you’re near the modern art museum, a quick walk up Howard Avenue will do the trick. Attending Shen Yun in this historic space isn’t just a show, it’s an experience that feels like stepping into history while witnessing the beauty of art still alive today.

What time does Shen Yun Performing Arts start at San Jose Center For The Performing Arts?

Shen Yun Performing Arts starts at 7:00 PM on Saturday, December 26, 2026. Doors may open earlier, so check your ticket for entry instructions. A second performance is scheduled for 2:00 PM on Monday, December 28, 2026.

How much are Shen Yun Performing Arts tickets at San Jose Center For The Performing Arts?

Tickets typically cost about $80–$250 for this performance. Prices vary by seating section and can change as listings update. Official tickets are available through ShenYun.com or 888-633-6999.

What other dates is Shen Yun Performing Arts playing at San Jose Center For The Performing Arts?

The other listed date is Monday, December 28, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The primary performance is Saturday, December 26, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Check the ticket listing for current availability on each date.

What is Shen Yun Performing Arts about?

Shen Yun Performing Arts presents traditional Chinese culture through classical Chinese dance, live orchestral music, and animated backdrops. The approximately two-hour program includes stories and themes ranging from Tang court life and battlefield legends to Lao-Tzu philosophy and heavenly realms. It features roughly 17–20 short pieces.

How long is Shen Yun Performing Arts?

Shen Yun Performing Arts runs approximately 2 hours and 20 minutes, including intermission. The program contains about 18–20 pieces, with each segment generally lasting 3–7 minutes. Timing can vary slightly by performance.

Is there an intermission during Shen Yun Performing Arts?

Yes, the performance includes an intermission. The full presentation lasts approximately 2 hours and 20 minutes including the break. The intermission separates the program’s varied dance, music, and stage segments.

Where do I park at San Jose Center For The Performing Arts, and how much is it?

Parking is available in paid lots, metered spaces, and some free street spaces within about half a block of the venue. Costs vary by lot, meter, time, and event demand, typically ranging from free street parking to about $20–$40 in nearby event lots. The venue is diagonally across from the San Jose Convention Center, where additional parking may be available.

How do I get to San Jose Center For The Performing Arts by public transit?

San Jose Center For The Performing Arts is within walking distance of downtown San Jose’s Convention Center, hotels, and restaurants. The venue is at the corner of San Carlos and Almaden, making it accessible from downtown public-transit stops. Plan the final portion of your trip as a walk to 255 South Almaden Boulevard.